Menu

Mini Cart

6 Meter 40Gb OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 – LC to LC – Aqua

$28.04 $26.64

FREE DELIVERY

Your order can be shipped to you with absolutely no shipping or handling charges to United States address.


SUPPORT 24/7

Call us, email us or use the on-line contact form. We are always here to help friendly and guarantee fast.


SATISFACTION

We are not happy, until you are!? If you are not satisfied just return product during the first 30 days after receiving.


SECURE PAYMENT

Your payment is processed and remains secure (SSL Encrypted). We Accept all four major credit cards and PayPal.

2 in stock

 

SKU: 362397606179 Category:

Description


6 Meter 40Gb OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) – LC to LC – Aqua
Description:

Features

Ultra Spec Cables’ 40 Gigabit OM4 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It’s a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

  • Computer Networking – Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.
  • Military and Defense – Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications – Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry – Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It’s also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Features:

  • Fiber Connector Type: LC-LC Duplex (2 Strands)
  • Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode 40 Gigabit 50/125
  • Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex
  • Fiber Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Length: 6 Meter
WHY BUY FROM US?

We offer Authentic, top of the line products that meet all the necessary North-American standards!

BEWARE of cheap “no name” unregulated products. BEWARE of fake/replica productsthat are mostly offered on Chinese auctions. Certain sellers use original pictures to advertise their products but ship a knock off product made out of cheap materials.

BUY FROM AN AUTHORIZED DEALER AND A TRUSTED eBay SELLER WITH OVER 25,000 TRANSACTIONS

SHIPPING

We are always working hard to ensure your package arrives as soon as possible.
Please understand that some factors like weather, high postal traffic, and the performance of shipping companies are outside of our control.
We offer free shipping to the lower 48 states and ship within 1 business day of payment.

WE SHIP TO P.O BOXES, HI, PR AND AK. HOWEVER PLEASE ADD 2-3 MORE DAYS TO ESTIMATE DELIVERY SHOWS YOU BY EBAY. 
(for example: ebay shows you 2 days delivery? If your address is P.O Box you should count it like 2 days + 3 or 5 more days).
SAME FOR HI, AK and PR!

For shipping outside of the continental USA, we only use eBay’s Global Shipping Program.
The item is shipped to KY and then sent to the rest of the world. International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes.

Continue to check out in order to calculate costs for shipping the item to your country.
Messages regarding eBay’s Global Shipping Program MUST be directed at eBay EXCLUSIVELY.

PAYMENT

We accept payment by PayPal only (Can accept all kind of credit cards)

Please pay as soon as possible after winning an auction, as that will allow us to post your item to you sooner.
Payment must be received within 3 business days of auction closing.
Before buying, please make sure your PayPal and eBay address is correct. If not, please correct it before payment.

RETURNS

We have confidence in our products, but if you are not fully satisfied please contact us within 30 days of purchase and you will get full refund of your money or new product.
Return the product in the same condition you received it.

SALES TAX

All our producs are SALES TAX FREE! 

Additional information

Color

Aqua OM4 40Gb

Size

6 Meter

Item Location

United States

Shipping 48 Lower States

Fast Express Shipping

P.O. Box Shipping

Standard Shipping 5-7 Days

Returns

30 Days Hassle Free Returns

PR, HI, AK Shipping

Standard Shipping 5-7 Days

Handling Time

1-2 Business Days

Customer Support

24 / 7 Doing Our Best

Sales Tax

No

MPN

nsra37635

Model

nsra37635

Brand

Ultra Spec Cables

UPC

Does not apply